Konferenzprogramm 2018

Workshop Tag 1 - 16.01.2018

Konferenz Tag 1 - 17.01.2018

  Track A Track B Track C Track D Scientific-Track Solution Provider Forum
08:00
Registration
09:00
Opening session / Begrüßung, Konferenzeröffnung
09:15
10:15
Conference information
10:25
Speed presentations Solution Provider
10:40
Coffee break, networking at the exhibition area / Kaffeepause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
Themen
Domain Driven Design
Moderator: Peter Kunit
Agile
Moderator: Stephan Christmann
Model Based
Moderator: Hermann Lacheiner
Metrics
Moderator: Franz Schiller
Safety & Security
Moderator: Stefan Biffl
Tools & Methods
Moderator: Paul Müller
11:15
12:00
12:05
12:50
Lunch break, networking at the exhibition area / Mittagspause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
13:20
13:45
Themen
Quality 1
Moderator: Peter Kunit
Agile
Moderator: Stephan Christmann
Model Based
Moderator: Hermann Lacheiner
Metrics
Moderator: Franz Schiller
Requirements Engineering & Requirements-Based Testing
Moderator: Dietmar Winkler
Tools & Methods
Moderator: Paul Müller
14:15
15:00
Coffee break, networking at the exhibition area / Kaffeepause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
15:40
16:25
16:30
Tool Challenge Solution Presentations - The audience ist kindly requested to rate the best presentations
17:45
Get together, networking, food & drinks - jubilee "10 years Software Quality Days" / Get Together, Networking, Buffet & Getränke - Jubiläum "10 Jahre Software Quality Days"
Themen
User Focus
Moderator: Sebastian Wepprich
Security & Automotive SPICE
Moderator: Katrin Mayrhofer
Expertsourcing in Software Engineering
Moderator: Frank Elberzhager
Tools & Methods
Moderator: Paul Müller
18:00
18:45
18:50

Konferenz Tag 2 - 18.01.2018

  Track A Track A Track B Track C Track D Scientific-Track Solution Provider Forum
09:00
Good Morning Notes
09:15
10:15
Conference information
10:30
Coffee break, networking at the exhibition area / Kaffeepause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
Themen
Requirements
Moderator: Andreas Nehfort
Architecture
Moderator: Christopher Jaksch
Testing
Moderator: Martin Brüggemann
Continous Everything
Moderator: Markus Unterauer
Software Requirements & Architecture
Moderator: Eda Marchetti
Tools & Methods 2
Moderator: Sebastian Wepprich
11:00
11:45
11:50
12:10
12:15
12:35
Lunch break, networking at the exhibition area / Mittagspause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
13:00
13:25
Themen
Quality 2
Moderator: Andreas Nehfort
Architecture
Moderator: Christopher Jaksch
Testing
Moderator: Martin Brüggemann
Continous Everything
Moderator: Markus Unterauer
Experimentation in SW-Engineering & Smart Environments
Moderator: Stefan Biffl
Tools & Methods 3
Moderator: Peter Kunit
13:30
14:15
Coffee break, networking at the exhibition area / Kaffeepause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
14:45
15:30
15:45
Conference wrap-up / Konferenzabschluss
16:00
17:00
conference end / Konferenzende

Workshop Tag 2 - 19.01.2018

  Track A
Writing/Telling
Track B
Agile
08:00
Registration
09:00
12:30
Lunch break / Mittagspause
Lade...

Partner 2018