Conference Program 2018

Workshop Day 1 - 01/16/2018

Conference Day 1 - 01/17/2018

  Track A Track B Track C Track D Scientific-Track Solution Provider Forum
08:00
Registration
09:00
Opening session / Begrüßung, Konferenzeröffnung
09:15
10:15
Conference information
10:25
Speed presentations Solution Provider
10:40
Coffee break, networking at the exhibition area / Kaffeepause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
Topics
Domain Driven Design
Chair: Peter Kunit
Agile
Chair: Stephan Christmann
Model Based
Chair: Hermann Lacheiner
Metrics
Chair: Franz Schiller
Safety & Security
Chair: Stefan Biffl
Tools & Methods
Chair: Paul Müller
11:15
12:00
12:05
12:50
Lunch break, networking at the exhibition area / Mittagspause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
13:20
13:45
Topics
Quality 1
Chair: Peter Kunit
Agile
Chair: Stephan Christmann
Model Based
Chair: Hermann Lacheiner
Metrics
Chair: Franz Schiller
Requirements Engineering & Requirements-Based Testing
Chair: Dietmar Winkler
Tools & Methods
Chair: Paul Müller
14:15
15:00
Coffee break, networking at the exhibition area / Kaffeepause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
15:40
16:25
16:30
Tool Challenge Solution Presentations - The audience ist kindly requested to rate the best presentations
17:45
Get together, networking, food & drinks - jubilee "10 years Software Quality Days" / Get Together, Networking, Buffet & Getränke - Jubiläum "10 Jahre Software Quality Days"
Topics
User Focus
Chair: Sebastian Wepprich
Security & Automotive SPICE
Chair: Katrin Mayrhofer
Expertsourcing in Software Engineering
Chair: Frank Elberzhager
Tools & Methods
Chair: Paul Müller
18:00
18:45
18:50

Conference Day 2 - 01/18/2018

  Track A Track A Track B Track C Track D Scientific-Track Solution Provider Forum
09:00
Good Morning Notes
09:15
10:15
Conference information
10:30
Coffee break, networking at the exhibition area / Kaffeepause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
Topics
Requirements
Chair: Andreas Nehfort
Architecture
Chair: Christopher Jaksch
Testing
Chair: Martin Brüggemann
Continous Everything
Chair: Markus Unterauer
Software Requirements & Architecture
Chair: Eda Marchetti
Tools & Methods 2
Chair: Sebastian Wepprich
11:00
11:45
11:50
12:10
12:15
12:35
Lunch break, networking at the exhibition area / Mittagspause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
13:00
13:25
Topics
Quality 2
Chair: Andreas Nehfort
Architecture
Chair: Christopher Jaksch
Testing
Chair: Martin Brüggemann
Continous Everything
Chair: Markus Unterauer
Experimentation in SW-Engineering & Smart Environments
Chair: Stefan Biffl
Tools & Methods 3
Chair: Peter Kunit
13:30
14:15
Coffee break, networking at the exhibition area / Kaffeepause, Networking im Ausstellungsbereich
14:45
15:30
15:45
Conference wrap-up / Konferenzabschluss
16:00
17:00
conference end / Konferenzende

Workshop Day 2 - 01/19/2018

Loading...

Partners 2018